The 9th Asian Youth Animation and Comics Contest Sponsored by Poly Phoenix Bay_Results

2015-11-22

Comics and Illustration Awards:

Best Student Work for Comics:

Flight by Dona (India)

Searching for Idea by Huangke from Guiyang College (China)

Rail Bus of Hongkang by Luoqi from Guizhou University (China)

Tibetan Room by Zeng Siyuan from Sichuan Fine Art College (China)

Best Professional Work for Comics:

Comic by Mohammad Ali Khalaj (Iran)

Silk Road by Duhao (China)

 Don't forget to write to her by Kang Haoxian (China)

Comic by Husan M. Sodiqov (Uzbekistan)

Comic by Sergey Sichenko (Israel)

Grand Prize for Comic:

Comic by Aidarbek Gazizov (Kazakhstan)

Grand Prize for Illustration:

Illustration by Qiu Weijia (China)

 

 

Animation Awards:

Best Student Work for Animation

Bird Bird by Zhang Jiayuan & Ding Chujun from Communication University (China)

Penalty Line by Zhang Yixing from Beijing Film University (China)

Push off by Sa Yeon Dong & Chung Kang from College of Cultural Industry (Korea)

Taste of Yangtze River by Luo Xuejia & Yao Jingyu from Sichuan Fine Art College (China)

 

Colorful Spring by Ooni Seiji from Kobe Design University (Japan)

Special Award for Animation Documentary:

Great Three Lines and Marvelous Liu Panshui by Shen Zhen Happy Cartoon Ltd. (China)

 

Best Character Design for Animation:

Me by Han Beichen from Communication University (China)

Best Script / Concept for Animation:

Picnic by Kwon Seo Young (Korea)

Best Director for Animation:

First-aid Hour by Ji Bozhou (Taiwan)

Best Visual Effects for Animation:

Children of Oak by Saadat Rahimzadeh (Iran)

Best Technical Innovation and Application for Animation:

No.13 District by Wang Yongren & Guangzhou Fine Art College (China)

Best Animation Work for Special Jury Prize

The Forest Paper by Sipparpad Krongraksa (Thailand)

The Little Boy by Mona A. Shahi (Iran)

 

Grand Prize for Animation:

One Figure City by Cao Runze, Jin Zewei & Yang Han from Communication University (China)

 

 

 

本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务